Political

We are proud to represent political clients from every level of elected office. We work with you every step of the way from announcing your candidacy to planning your victory night party, and everything in between. Our team of experts in communications, field and fundraising, work in tandem to provide each candidate with a comprehensive road map to victory.

Clients

    1992 Presidential Inaugural Committee (Nationwide)
    245 Realty
    AFL-CIO
    Alec Brook-Krasny for State Assembly (Brooklyn, NY)
    Alliance of Specialty Medicine
    American Academy of Pediatrics
    American Council on Africa
    American Red Cross of Greater New York
    Andrew Cuomo for Attorney General (NY)
    Andy Loftis for City Council (Atlanta, GA)
    Annabel Palma for City Council (Bronx, NY)
    Anybody But Quinn (NYC)
    Ari Goodman for State Assembly (New York, NY)
    Arthur Aidala for City Council (Brooklyn, NY)
    Arthur Cheliotes for City Council (Queens, NY)
    Artists Rights Foundation
    Assemblymember James Brennan
    Association of Community Organizations for Reform Now! (ACORN)
    Association of Master Painters
    Aubrey Lees for City Council (New York, NY)
    Bill Perkins for Manhattan Borough President (New York, NY)
    Bill Scarborough for Assembly (Queens, NY)
    Blair Hull for US Senate (IL)
    Blueman Group
    Bob Kerry for President (US)
    Budget Reform Now! (NY)
    Campaign to Revise the Charter (Hartford, CT)
    Carlo Scissura for City Council (Brooklyn, NY)
    Carol Bellamy for State Controller (NY)
    Carolyn Maloney for Congress (NY)
    Carrie Sexon Perry for Mayor (Hartford, CT)
    Change to Win
    Charles Simon for State Assembly (New York, NY)
    Children’s Health Fund
    Chris Caruso for Mayor (Bridgeport, CT)
    Circuit City
    Citizen Action of New York
    Columbian Lawyers Association
    Community First Services
    Community Health Care Association of New York (CHCANYS)
    Community Strategies, Inc.
    Consortium for Workers Education
    Corporate
    Correctional Association of New York
    Crosslink Strategy Group
    CWA District 1
    CWA District 1180
    CWA Local 1180
    Dan Quart for City Council (New York, NY)
    Dan Quart for State Assembly (New York, NY)
    Daniel Patrick Moynihan for US Senate (NY)
    Dannel Malloy for Governor (CT)
    David Cohen for Civil Court Judge (New York, NY)
    David N. Dinkins Mayoral Inauguration (New York City)
    David Walters for Governor (OK)
    DDC Advocacy
    Democrats for Leadership City Council Slate (Hartford, CT)
    Diane Savino for State Senate (Brooklyn and Staten Island, NY)
    Direct Impact
    Ditmas Park Nursing Home
    DNC Convention Site Selection Committee (Nationwide)
    Domenic Recchia for City Council (Brooklyn, NY)
    Doug Dodd for Congress (OK)
    Downtown Staten Island Council
    Doyaga and Shaefer
    Earth Day
    Edison Group
    Educational Priorities Panel
    Edward M. Kennedy for US Senate (MA)
    Eliot Spitzer for Governor (NY)
    Elizabeth Crowley for City Council (Queens, NY)
    Ellen Raffaele for City Council (NY)
    Erik Martin Dilan for Congress (NY)
    Ethel Chen for State Assembly (Queens, NY)
    Eye Imagine
    Federation of Catholic Teachers
    Finishing Trades Institute
    Florida Pipe Trades Council
    Foundation for African American Women
    Foundation for Ethnic Understanding
    Francisco Diaz for State Assembly (New York, NY)
    Gay Men’s Health Crisis
    Green Building Initiative
    Groundwell Communications
    Hakeem Jeffries for State Assembly (Brooklyn, NY)
    Hakeem Jeffries for US Congress (Brooklyn, NY)
    Hotel Employees Restaurant Employees, Local 6
    Hotel Trades Council
    IAMAW District 15
    Igor Oberman (Brooklyn, NY)
    IUPAT District Council 9
    James Lennox House
    James Sanders for City Council (Queens, NY)
    Jean Vernet for City Council (Brooklyn, NY)
    Jeff Klein for State Senate (Bronx, NY)
    Jim Gennaro for City Council (Queens, NY)
    Jimmy Hart for State Assembly (Staten Island, NY)
    Jimmy Meng for State Assembly (Queens, NY)
    Joe Addabbo for City Council (Queens, NY)
    Joe Addabbo for State Senate (Queens, NY)
    John Fratta for City Council (New York, NY)
    John Luisi for Staten Island Borough President (Staten Island, NY)
    Jon Kaiman for Town Supervisor (North Hempstead, NY)
    Jonathan Bing for State Assembly (New York, NY)
    Judi Bosworth for County Legislator (Nassau, NY)
    Julia Harrison for State Assembly (Queens, NY)
    Karen Yellen for Civil Court (Brooklyn, NY)
    Karim Camara for State Assembly (Brooklyn, NY)
    Keith Wright for State Assembly (Manhattan, NY)
    Labor
    Labor Rights, Immigrant Rights, Jobs for All! May Day Rally
    Landmark West!
    Larry Warden for State Senate (Bronx, NY)
    Laurie Cumbo for City Council (Brooklyn, NY)
    Law Offices of Aidala & Bertuna, P.C.
    Lefrak Corporation
    Libby Hikind for City Council (Staten Island, NY)
    Linda Rosenthal for State Assembly (New York, NY)
    Lois Scaffer
    London Review of Books
    Luis Sepulveda for State Assembly (Bronx, NY)
    Mark Gjonaj for State Assembly (Bronx, NY)
    Mark Green for Public Advocate (NY)
    Mark Green for US Senate (NY)
    Mark Levine for City Council (New York, NY)
    Mark Levine for State Senate (New York, NY)
    Mason Tenders District Council PAC
    Mathieu Eugene for City Council (Brooklyn, NY)
    Matt Titone for State Senate (Staten Island, NY)
    Michelle Schimel for State Assembly (Great Neck, NY)
    Mike Nelson for City Council (Brooklyn, NY)
    Mississippi Freedom 50th Foundation
    National Fire Protection Association
    National Prostate Cancer Coalition
    New Explorations in Science, Technology & Math (Nest+M)
    New Israel Fund
    New York City Immunization Campaign
    New York City Is Not 4 Sale (New York)
    New York City Patrolmen’s Benevolent Association
    New York Communities for Change
    New York Hotel & Motel Trades Council
    New York State Democratic Senate Campaign Committee (NY)
    New York State Laborers
    New York State Pipe Trades Council
    New York State Public Employees Federation
    New Yorkers for Clean Livable & Safe Streets
    Newspaper Guild of New York
    Nonprofit
    Nora Marino for State Senate (Queens, NY)
    Nydia M. Velazquez for Congress (NY)
    Oficina Latina
    On Point Advocacy
    One Economy
    Oxygen Media
    ParCare Health and Medical Center
    PATH Foundation NY
    Paul Tsongas for President (US)
    PHS Group
    Pledge 2 Protect
    Plumbers Local 1
    Politics
    Primary Care Development Corporation (PCDC)
    Project Medishare
    Public Schools for the 21st Century
    Qorvis Communications
    Rafael Espinal for State Assembly (Brooklyn, NY)
    Rhoda Jacobs for State Assembly (Brooklyn, NY)
    Rhode Island Laborers
    Robert Jackson (New York, NY)
    Robert Rodriguez for New York State Assembly (New York, NY)
    Ruben Diaz Jr. for Bronx Borough President (Bronx, NY)
    Ruben Wills (Queens, NY)
    Rum House
    Ruth Messinger for Mayor (NY)
    RWDSU
    RWDSU Local 338
    Sam Palmer for City Council (Brooklyn, NY)
    Save CBGB
    Scott Stringer for Public Advocate (New York, NY)
    SEIU Local 1199
    Seymour Lachman for State Senate (Brooklyn and Staten Island, NY)
    South African Chamber of Commerce in America
    Sprint
    SSEU Local 371
    Stan Michels for City Council (Manhattan, NY)
    The Black Institute
    The Campaign for Healthy Children
    The Coalition for the Homeless
    The Working Families Party
    Tikun Olam
    Tom Harkin for President (US)
    Two Trees Management
    UFCW Local 1500
    UNITE!
    United Federation of Teachers
    United Homes of Greater New York
    United Nations Association
    Universal Studios
    Upper Manhattan Task Force on AIDS
    Vincent Gentile for City Council (Brooklyn, NY)
    Walmart Watch
    Walter T. Mosley for State Assembly (Brooklyn, NY)
    Ward III
    Wayne Wink (Nassau County, NY)
    Webber Merrit
    White House Project
    World Cup USA Legacy Tour
    World Youth Volunteer Symposium, Tokyo
    Ydanis Rodriguez for City Council (New York
    Ydanis Rodriguez for City Council (New York
    Yetta Kurland for City Council (New York, NY)
    Yvette Clarke for Congress (Brooklyn, NY)